Ryan Baker

Ryan Baker

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033530001

Ryan Baker RPH, LAC

Acupuncturist

He is located at 88 Lapree Street in Talent, OR 97540. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Hay Fever, Headache, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033530001. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 535-5082.

Conditions treated

Ryan Baker, being an acupuncturist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ryan Baker.

  • Asthma
  • Back Pain
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Depression
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Neck Pain

Looking for more Acupuncturists?

Here are acupuncturists in Oregon you may want to explore.

Jill L. Hathaway
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2022 Southeast Hemlock Avenue Portland, 97214, OR
Andrea C. Weber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 709 Northeast 5th Street Gresham, 97030, OR
David Thoreau Tircuit
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 306 521 Southwest 11th Avenue Portland, 97205, OR
Sara Thomas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1716 Northeast 42nd Avenue Portland, 97213, OR
Todd Wymer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1330 Southeast Cesar E Chavez Boulevard Portland, 97214, OR
Linda Catherine Faust
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1975 Northwest 167th Place Beaverton, 97006, OR
Bryon Leverman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 780 Commercial Street Southeast Salem, 97301, OR
Laura A. Allmacher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 115 819 Southeast Morrison Street Portland, 97214, OR
Casey Zerbe Brewster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 1200 High Street Eugene, 97401, OR
Kimberly Kate Mccarty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3769 Southeast Milwaukie Avenue Portland, 97202, OR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Ryan Baker treat?

Ryan Baker provides treatment for Asthma, Hay Fever, Headache, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Ryan Baker?

Ryan Baker's office is located at 88 Lapree Street in Talent, OR 97540.

Does Ryan Baker accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ryan Baker accepts insurance.